Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Principal: Ms Leigh Robinson                            Email:  admin@marsroadss.eq.edu.au
                                                                     or  the.principal@marsroadss.eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal:  Mr James Howden                Email: admin@marsroadss.eq.edu.au

Head Teaching & Learning:                              Email:  admin@marsroadss.eq.edu.au

Master Teacher:  Mrs Helen de Morais              Email: admin@marsroadss.eq.edu.au

Class Teachers 2018

Prep B    Ms Kelly Bradshaw
Prep KD  Mrs Doreen Keller/Mrs Helen de Morais
Prep LS  Mrs Lynette Shortt (Mon-Tues,m Wed (Odd week))/Mrs Coralie Lowe (Wed (even week) -Fri)
1C          Mrs Sally Cohen
1F          Mrs Jo-anne Fowler
1S          Ms Astri Selnes
2B          Mrs Manefa Borodin
2E          Mrs Kerrie Earley
2M          Mrs Maria Marentes 
3JN         Mrs Cheri Janeak (Wed-Fri) Mrs Venus Nicolaides (Mon-Tues)
3KK         Mrs Manefa Borodin
3K           Miss Ann Kelly
3WB        Mrs Lorna Wheeler (Mon-Tues) Mrs Nicole Breadsell (Wed, Thurs, Fri)
3/4M       Mrs  Lauren Murray         
4C           Ms Jo Corcoran
4S           Ms Stephanie Samios
5R           Mr Shane Raciti
5T           Miss Tracey Tindle
5/6B        Mr Paul Bright
6H           Mr Jeffrey Hogan
6W          Ms Kerree Wookovich(Tues-Thurs) Mrs Julie Owen (Monday)
 

Other Teaching Staff

Music:    Mr Sean Metcalfe  (Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday (odd week))
Art:        Mrs Venus Nicolaides  (Wednesday - Friday)
Physical Education:   Ms Linda Lang (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Librarian:   Mrs Meredith Houston
LOTE: (Languages Other Than English) - Ms Nataliya Bonsunovska (Tues, Thurs (odd week) Friday)
ESL: 
Instrumental Music:    Neil Wicham (WBP) - Monday, Wednesday (9:00-11:30)(Monday - full day and Tuesday am)
Strings: Ms Margaret Caley (Thursday)
Guidance Officer: Ms Vicky Montgomery
Special Education Program: 
Support Teacher - Numeracy, Literacy Intervention: Mrs Linda Mallory
Teacher Aides: Nadia Calderoni, Jodie Knudsen, Liz Schultze, Stella Meldon, Selene Curtis, Maria Holt, Lisa Lovett, Kylie Johnson

Support Staff

Business Services Manager   Ms Dianne Sargent
Admin Officer  
Admin Officer   Mrs Maria Stjepanovic (Wed-Fri)
Chaplain  Mr Jordan Briggs
Parent Liaison Officer (and Tuckshop Convenor): Mrs Tania Muller